Internal Medicine Fellowship Match Results

 

Congratulations to our 40 residents and graduates who have matched to medical subspecialties at Emory University and across the country. We had 12 matches for Cardiology, eight Gastroenterology, six Infectious Diseases, four Hematology/Oncology, two Pulmonary/Critical Care, two Palliative Care, two Endocrinology, two Rheumatology, one Allergy/Immunology, and one Nephrology.

Thanks to the many faculty mentors who have helped our residents reach their professional goals, and congratulations again to this wonderful group!

 

Name Subspecialty Match Location
Kristine  Vanijcharoenkarn Allergy/Immunology Emory University School of Medicine
Michael Banning Cardiology Loyola University Medical Center
Aaron Emmons Cardiology University of Colorado School of Medicine at Denver
Jonathan Gandhi Cardiology Icahnn School of Medicine at Mt. Sinai
Moosa Haider Cardiology University of California Davis Medical Center
Jeff Hedley Cardiology Cleveland Clinic
Jeong Hwan Kim Cardiology Emory University School of Medicine
Leah Raj Cardiology University of Southern California
William Schultz Cardiology McGaw Medical Center of Northwestern University
Sana Shoukat Cardiology University of Texas Health Science Ctr at Houston
Katsiaryna Tsarova Cardiology Indiana University School of Medicine
Tina Varghese Cardiology Emory University School of Medicine
Michael Yin Cardiology University of Utah Health Sciences Center
Stefania Alexopoulos Endocrinology Brigham and Women’s Hospital
Komal Mehta Endocrinology Emory University School of Medicine
Cameron Body Gastroenterology Emory University School of Medicine
Sujaata Dwadasi Gastroenterology University of Chicago Medical Center
Abhinav Koul Gastroenterology University of California Davis Medical Center
Ahmed Messallam Gastroenterology Emory University School of Medicine
Kara Raphael Gastroenterology Hofstra Northwell School of Medicine
Brett Van Leer-Greenberg Gastroenterology Memorial Sloan Kettering
Iris Wang Gastroenterology Mayo Clinic School of Graduate Medical Education
Antonios Wehbeh Gastroenterology Indiana University School of Medicine
Harpaul Gill Hematology/Oncology Emory University School of Medicine
Racha Halawi Hematology/Oncology University of Texas Southwestern Medical School at Dallas
Anthony Hunter Hematology/Oncology University of South Florida Morsani College of Medicine at Tampa
Marquita Nelson Hematology/Oncology University of Chicago Medical Center
Elisa Ignatius Infectious Diseases Johns Hopkins School of Medicine
Mamuka Machaidze Infectious Diseases New York University School of Medicine
Amy Sherman Infectious Diseases Emory University School of Medicine
Paul Siebert Infectious Diseases University of Colorado School of Medicine at Denver
Gretchen Snoeyenbos Infectious Diseases University of Washington School of Medicine
Andrew Webster Infectious Diseases Emory University School of Medicine
Komal D’Souza Palliative Care Icahnn School of Medicine at Mt. Sinai
Sarah Dobro Palliative Care Emory University School of Medicine
Richard Ramonell Pulmonary/Critical Care Emory University School of Medicine
Charles Terry Pulmonary/Critical Care Emory University School of Medicine
Shen Song Renal/Nephrology Stanford University School of Medicine
Leslie Anne Cassidy Rheumatology Emory University School of Medicine
Salam Zeineddine Rheumatology Medical College of Georgia

 

Be the first to comment on "Internal Medicine Fellowship Match Results"

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published.




Share(s)